Round Results

M

2024

Sat 11 May, Blorenge
Team Scores
Club Team Score
Sky Surfing Club Low Expectations 1000
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TV Stars 801
Sky Surfing Club High Achievers 788
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC Red 757
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Dazzlers 729
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 716
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 679
South East Wales HG & PG Club SE Wales Red 609
Avon HGPG Avon 558
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 538
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 320
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex One 310
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 254
XC Junkies XcJunkes 226
Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club DAFT 147
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 76.60 0.9 (EN B) P 68.93
Marcus Collings Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 68.80 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) CP 48.15
Jamie Goodreid North Devon HG & PG Club 56.20 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 39.34
Andy Hill Derbyshire Soaring Club 43.50 0.9 (EN B) P 39.14
Ben Davidson Dunstable HPC 48.30 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 33.8
Jacek Palczewski Devon & Somerset Condors 34.00 0.9 (EN B) P 30.59
Mark Hicks South West Wales Soaring Club 25.00 0.9 (EN B) P 22.5
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 31.30 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 21.9
Christopher Begley South East Wales HG & PG Club 24.30 0.9 (EN B) P 21.86
Gellert Toth Southern Hang Gliding Club 21.00 0.9 (EN B) P 18.89
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 22.20 0.8 (EN C) P 17.76
George Cox Sky Surfing Club 18.60 0.9 (EN B) P 16.73
Miguel (Mickey) Rodas Sky Surfing Club 24.40 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 15.37
Marc Serdet Sky Surfing Club 19.80 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 13.85
Tim Crozier-Cole Avon HGPG 15.30 0.9 (EN B) P 13.76
Robert Burgess Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 13.30 1 (EN A) CP 13.3 (NS)
Greg Burgess Avon HGPG 14.50 0.9 (EN B) P 13.04
Tarquin Cooper Sky Surfing Club 13.30 0.9 (EN B) P 11.97
Charlie Paterson Wessex HG & PG Club 12.90 0.9 (EN B) P 11.6
Jeremy Perl Dunstable HPC 12.90 0.9 (EN B) P 11.6
Gerry McNicol Devon & Somerset Condors 16.20 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 11.34
Richard Gill Avon HGPG 12.40 0.9 (EN B) P 11.15
Zack Hart Sky Surfing Club 12.30 0.9 (EN B) P 11.06
Witold Wawszczak XC Junkies 12.20 0.9 (EN B) P 10.97
Alex Lioubine South East Wales HG & PG Club 11.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.44
Chris Money South East Wales HG & PG Club 11.50 0.9 (EN B) P 10.34
Robert Mepham UK Armed Forces 12.40 0.8 (EN C) AP 8.92
Simon Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 9.80 0.9 (EN B) P 8.81
Adrian Harding Derbyshire Soaring Club 9.60 0.9 (EN B) P 8.64
Diego Chiarot Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 9.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.64
Richard Barber Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 12.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 8
Simon Dale South West Wales Soaring Club 8.70 0.9 (EN B) P 7.82
Charles Black Wessex HG & PG Club 8.30 0.9 (EN B) P 7.46
Karel Brada XC Junkies 8.10 0.9 (EN B) P 7.28
George Allen Avon HGPG 9.00 0.8 (EN C) P 7.2
Lewis John Derbyshire Soaring Club 8.00 0.9 (EN B) P 7.19
Mark Fish Devon & Somerset Condors 8.00 0.9 (EN B) P 7.19
Chris Hanks Dunstable HPC 7.90 0.9 (EN B) P 7.11
Nikita Krajev Southern Hang Gliding Club 7.80 0.9 (EN B) P 7.01
Jonny Williams UK Armed Forces 8.40 0.8 (EN C) P 6.71
Nick Coles South West Wales Soaring Club 7.40 0.9 (EN B) P 6.65
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 7.30 0.9 (EN B) P 6.57
Anna Palmer South West Wales Soaring Club 7.30 0.9 (EN B) P 6.57
Wayne Collins Dunstable HPC 8.10 0.8 (EN C) P 6.48
Dave Harper Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 7.00 0.9 (EN B) P 6.29
Martin Carter Wessex HG & PG Club 6.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.02
Phil Clark Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 12.40 0.5 (EN D 2-liner) AP 5.57
Alex Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 6.20 0.9 (EN B) P 5.57
Chris Ashdown South East Wales HG & PG Club 6.90 0.8 (EN C) CP 5.51 (NS)
Martin McVay Dunstable HPC 5.80 0.9 (EN B) P 5.22
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 5.70 0.9 (EN B) P 5.12
Paul Edelstyn UK Armed Forces 5.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 4.94
M

2023

Sat 09 Sep, Talybont
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 1000
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Benchwarmers 826
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 386
Avon HGPG Avon 262
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 202
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 0
North Devon HG & PG Club North Devon Blues 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Alex Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 20.80 0.9 (EN B) P 18.71
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 20.50 0.8 (EN C) P 16.39
Martin Ayers Sky Surfing Club 20.00 0.8 (EN C) P 16
Graham Richards Avon HGPG 22.40 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 15.67
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 21.20 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 14.84
Chris Ashdown South East Wales HG & PG Club 17.80 0.8 (EN C) CP 14.23
Chris Money South East Wales HG & PG Club 15.80 0.9 (EN B) P 14.22
Seyed Ali Ghorashinejad Sky Surfing Club 15.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 14.03
Ian Crispe South East Wales HG & PG Club 11.60 0.9 (EN B) P 10.44
Kyle Fox South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.9
Steven Mackintosh South East Wales HG & PG Club 17.70 0.5 (EN D 2-liner) P 8.85
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 10.80 0.8 (EN C) P 8.64
Paul Edelstyn UK Armed Forces 6.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.11
Joshua Coombs-Hoar UK Armed Forces 6.60 0.9 (EN B) P 5.93
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 5.00 0.9 (EN B) P 4.5
Sun 03 Sep, Talybont
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 1000
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 921
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 651
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 647
Avon HGPG Avon 333
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 275
North Devon HG & PG Club North Devon Blues 239
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Benchwarmers 206
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 173
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 162
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 155
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 137
Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club DAFT 108
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Andy Hill Derbyshire Soaring Club 25.00 0.9 (EN B) P 22.5
Daniel Starsmore South East Wales HG & PG Club 27.20 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 17.13
Martyn Harris South East Wales HG & PG Club 13.70 0.9 (EN B) P 12.32
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 13.40 0.8 (EN C) P 10.72
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 13.30 0.8 (EN C) P 10.64
Gabor Aranyos Southern Hang Gliding Club 11.60 0.9 (EN B) P 10.44
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 11.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.07
Chris Robson Derbyshire Soaring Club 11.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.07
Ian Garforth Avon HGPG 10.80 0.9 (EN B) P 9.72
Ellis Bird Sky Surfing Club 10.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 9.26
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 11.20 0.8 (EN C) P 8.96
Chris Breeds Derbyshire Soaring Club 10.90 0.8 (EN C) P 8.72
Gellert Toth Southern Hang Gliding Club 9.40 0.9 (EN B) P 8.45
Cameron Cannings UK Armed Forces 9.10 0.9 (EN B) P 8.19
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.00 0.9 (EN B) P 8.09
Benjamin Ireland UK Armed Forces 10.00 0.8 (EN C) P 8
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 8.60 0.9 (EN B) P 7.74
Paul Edelstyn UK Armed Forces 8.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.37
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 9.10 0.8 (EN C) P 7.28
David Darbyshire Devon & Somerset Condors 7.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.92
Graham Fisher Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 6.80 0.9 (EN B) P 6.11
Paul Bingham UK Armed Forces 7.80 0.8 (EN C) AP 5.61
Greg Burgess Avon HGPG 5.20 1 (EN A) CP 5.19
Dave Harper Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 5.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 4.86
Sat 02 Sep, Pandy
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 1000
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 854
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 854
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 782
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Benchwarmers 711
XC Junkies XcJunkies 626
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 592
North Devon HG & PG Club North Devon Blues 561
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 554
Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club DAFT 536
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 408
Avon HGPG Avon 379
Malvern Hang Gliding Club Malvern 335
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 332
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 267
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 89
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Moon Shooters 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Martyn Harris South East Wales HG & PG Club 38.00 0.9 (EN B) P 34.2
Ellis Bird Sky Surfing Club 36.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 32.84
Peter Lake South West Wales Soaring Club 43.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 30.59
Chris Money South East Wales HG & PG Club 33.40 0.9 (EN B) P 30.06
Daniel Starsmore South East Wales HG & PG Club 46.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 29.42
Chris Robson Derbyshire Soaring Club 28.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 25.73
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 28.50 0.9 (EN B) P 25.64
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 31.70 0.8 (EN C) P 25.36
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 31.00 0.8 (EN C) P 24.8
Ian Crispe South East Wales HG & PG Club 27.10 0.9 (EN B) P 24.38
Greg Burgess Avon HGPG 24.30 1 (EN A) CP 24.29
Martin Colclough South West Wales Soaring Club 26.80 0.9 (EN B) P 24.11
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 26.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 23.84
Paul Bingham UK Armed Forces 31.50 0.8 (EN C) AP 22.67
Benjamin Ireland UK Armed Forces 28.20 0.8 (EN C) P 22.56
Chris Breeds Derbyshire Soaring Club 26.50 0.8 (EN C) P 21.2
Alfred Dietrich South West Wales Soaring Club 26.10 0.8 (EN C) P 20.88
Paul Edelstyn UK Armed Forces 22.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 20.6
Karl Ford UK Armed Forces 28.20 0.8 (EN C) AP 20.3
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 22.40 0.9 (EN B) P 20.15
Slawek Bartosz XC Junkies 22.40 0.9 (EN B) P 20.15
Mark Langmead North Devon HG & PG Club 22.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 20.15
Nigel Gilbert Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 22.40 0.9 (EN B) P 20.15
Richard Mackie South East Wales HG & PG Club 21.60 0.9 (EN B) P 19.44
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 23.30 0.8 (EN C) P 18.63
Charlie Paterson Wessex HG & PG Club 20.50 0.9 (EN B) P 18.44
Rhun Llwyd South West Wales Soaring Club 22.60 0.8 (EN C) P 18.07
Radoslaw Bebenek XC Junkies 19.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 17.63
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 22.00 0.8 (EN C) P 17.6
Philip Smith Avon HGPG 19.20 0.9 (EN B) P 17.28
Piotr Matras XC Junkies 19.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 17.28
Andrew Dalton Malvern Hang Gliding Club 18.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 16.73
Nick Wood Sky Surfing Club 17.90 0.9 (EN B) P 16.1
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 22.50 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 15.75
Thomas Petith South East Wales HG & PG Club 17.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 15.56
Nikita Krajev Southern Hang Gliding Club 17.20 0.9 (EN B) P 15.48
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 16.10 0.9 (EN B) P 14.48
Christopher Begley South East Wales HG & PG Club 16.00 0.9 (EN B) P 14.39
Justin De Beer Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 14.40 1 (EN A) P 14.39
Andy Hill Derbyshire Soaring Club 15.40 0.9 (EN B) P 13.85
Gellert Toth Southern Hang Gliding Club 15.10 0.9 (EN B) P 13.59
Keith Wiggins Malvern Hang Gliding Club 15.10 0.9 (EN B) P 13.59
Jeremy Bix North Devon HG & PG Club 15.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 13.5
Tomasz Dudek XC Junkies 15.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 13.5
Kirsten De Beer Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 13.40 1 (EN A) P 13.39
Martin Ayers Sky Surfing Club 16.60 0.8 (EN C) P 13.28
Tim Bishop UK Armed Forces 13.00 1 (EN A) P 13
Mark Rubinstein Southern Hang Gliding Club 13.30 0.9 (EN B) P 11.97
Mukund Muralikrishnan Southern Hang Gliding Club 13.10 0.9 (EN B) P 11.78
Yung Cher Ho Southern Hang Gliding Club 12.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 11.51
Sonia Stephen Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 12.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.79
David Joyce Dunstable HPC 11.90 0.9 (EN B) P 10.7
Jamie Goodreid North Devon HG & PG Club 14.60 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 10.22
Seyed Ali Ghorashinejad Sky Surfing Club 11.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.17
Sue Britnell Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 10.80 0.9 (EN B) P 9.72
Adam Austen UK Armed Forces 9.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.72
Nick Francis Wessex HG & PG Club 8.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.64
Torie Morley Sky Surfing Club 7.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.75
Jordan White Malvern Hang Gliding Club 6.40 1 (EN A) CP 6.4
Ian McKeag South East Wales HG & PG Club 5.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.3
Mon 28 Aug, Bell Hill
Team Scores
Club Team Score
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 500
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Moon Shooters 412
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Dominic Brown Sky Surfing Club 34.40 0.9 (EN B) P 30.96
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 34.80 0.8 (EN C) P 27.84
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 27.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 19.38
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 18.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 13.09
Robin Wallace Wessex HG & PG Club 15.30 0.8 (EN C) P 12.24
James Smith Wessex HG & PG Club 12.30 0.8 (EN C) P 9.84
Marc Serdet Sky Surfing Club 7.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.92
Charlie Paterson Wessex HG & PG Club 7.00 0.9 (EN B) P 6.29
Zack Hart Sky Surfing Club 6.80 0.9 (EN B) P 6.11
Mon 28 Aug, Selsley
Team Scores
Club Team Score
North Devon HG & PG Club North Devon Blues 1000
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 1 783
Malvern Hang Gliding Club Malvern 375
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 299
Avon HGPG Avon 246
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 0
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 0
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 23.70 0.8 (EN C) P 18.96
David McLeod Long Mynd Soaring Club 16.50 0.9 (EN B) P 14.84
Mark Simpson Malvern Hang Gliding Club 8.90 0.8 (EN C) P 7.11
Adam Kozlowski Derbyshire Soaring Club 7.10 0.8 (EN C) P 5.67
Richard Gill Avon HGPG 5.20 0.9 (EN B) P 4.67
Mon 28 Aug, Combe Gibbet
Team Scores
Club Team Score
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 1000
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 970
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Benchwarmers 910
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Buzzards 780
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 699
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 133
Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club DAFT 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 26.80 0.9 (EN B) P 24.11
Sam Tolton Southern Hang Gliding Club 32.50 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 22.75
Tom Kane Dunstable HPC 31.30 0.8 (EN C) AP 22.53
Oliver Stewart Dunstable HPC 24.00 0.8 (EN C) P 19.2
Glyn Cassidy UK Armed Forces 23.40 0.8 (EN C) P 18.71
Nick Clarke Dunstable HPC 20.20 0.9 (EN B) P 18.18
Mukund Muralikrishnan Southern Hang Gliding Club 19.50 0.9 (EN B) P 17.54
Justin Simmonds Sky Surfing Club 24.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 17.29
Martin Ayers Sky Surfing Club 23.80 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 16.65
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 16.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 14.84
Katrina Wagner Dunstable HPC 14.30 0.9 (EN B) P 12.86
Martin McVay Dunstable HPC 14.30 0.8 (EN C) P 11.44
Goran Oberg Sky Surfing Club 16.10 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 11.27
Ellis Bird Sky Surfing Club 11.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.52
Jeremy Perl Dunstable HPC 10.40 0.9 (EN B) P 9.35
Ian Millinship Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 8.20 1 (EN A) CP 8.19
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 8.80 0.9 (EN B) P 7.92
Blaise Brogan Dunstable HPC 9.10 0.8 (EN C) P 7.28
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 7.10 0.9 (EN B) P 6.38
Nikita Krajev Southern Hang Gliding Club 6.80 0.9 (EN B) P 6.11
Richard Lever Southern Hang Gliding Club 6.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.84
Stephen Pendrigh Dunstable HPC 5.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.12
Sat 27 May, Pandy
Team Scores
Club Team Score
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 1000
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 926
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 860
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 791
Malvern Hang Gliding Club Malvern 725
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 703
XC Junkies XcJunkies 693
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 632
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Moon Shooters 523
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 503
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 445
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 306
Isle of Wight Hang Gliding and Paragliding Club Wighties 251
South Devon HG & PG Club South Devon 231
Avon HGPG Avon 220
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Benchwarmers 218
North Devon HG & PG Club North Devon Blues 172
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 134
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Skivers 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Jonathan Fox Southern Hang Gliding Club 51.70 0.8 (EN C) P 41.36
Malcolm Beard Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 42.70 0.9 (EN B) P 38.43
Robin Wallace Wessex HG & PG Club 47.20 0.8 (EN C) P 37.76
Chris Money South East Wales HG & PG Club 40.50 0.9 (EN B) P 36.45
Chris Ashdown South East Wales HG & PG Club 42.10 0.8 (EN C) CP 33.68
James Cooke UK Armed Forces 37.10 0.9 (EN B) P 33.38
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 39.30 0.8 (EN C) P 31.44
Robin Houghton Sky Surfing Club 49.90 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 31.43
Greg Chilton Malvern Hang Gliding Club 38.20 0.8 (EN C) P 30.56
Jeremy Perl Dunstable HPC 33.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 30.32
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 43.20 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 30.23
Marcin Perczak XC Junkies 36.60 0.8 (EN C) P 29.27
James Smith Wessex HG & PG Club 35.80 0.8 (EN C) P 28.63 (NS)
Benjamin Ireland UK Armed Forces 35.50 0.8 (EN C) P 28.39
Simon Sykes UK Armed Forces 53.90 0.5 (EN D 2-liner) P 26.95
Martyn Harris South East Wales HG & PG Club 29.10 0.9 (EN B) P 26.19
Carl Comley-Ross South Devon HG & PG Club 32.00 0.8 (EN C) P 25.6
Brian Greenwell Southern Hang Gliding Club 31.00 0.8 (EN C) P 24.8
Robert Davis Malvern Hang Gliding Club 29.80 0.9 (EN B) AP 24.13
Mukund Muralikrishnan Southern Hang Gliding Club 26.10 0.9 (EN B) P 23.48 (NS)
Nick Lloyd UK Armed Forces 36.20 0.6 (EN D) P 21.72
Rosie Ireland UK Armed Forces 27.10 0.8 (EN C) P 21.68
Nick Coles South West Wales Soaring Club 23.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 20.69
Slawek Bartosz XC Junkies 22.10 0.9 (EN B) P 19.88
Christopher Begley South East Wales HG & PG Club 21.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 19.25
Roman Kingswell XC Junkies 21.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 19.25
Dave Pooley South East Wales HG & PG Club 20.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 18.71
Marcin Egiert Isle of Wight Hang Gliding and Paragliding Club 20.70 0.9 (EN B) P 18.63
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 23.10 0.8 (EN C) P 18.48
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 20.10 0.9 (EN B) CP 18.09
Marcin Bara Southern Hang Gliding Club 20.00 0.9 (EN B) P 18
Stephen Shovlar Wessex HG & PG Club 22.20 0.8 (EN C) P 17.76
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 20.80 0.8 (EN C) P 16.63
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 16.50 0.9 (EN B) P 14.84
Steven Moore Malvern Hang Gliding Club 16.30 0.9 (EN B) P 14.66 (NS)
Jacek Palczewski Devon & Somerset Condors 12.80 0.9 (EN B) P 11.51
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 14.10 0.8 (EN C) P 11.28
Keith Wiggins Malvern Hang Gliding Club 11.90 0.9 (EN B) P 10.7
Graham Fisher Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 11.90 0.9 (EN B) P 10.7
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 11.90 0.9 (EN B) P 10.7
Tim Oatley Wessex HG & PG Club 13.10 0.8 (EN C) P 10.48 (NS)
Nick Clarke Dunstable HPC 10.80 0.9 (EN B) P 9.72
Phil Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 12.00 0.8 (EN C) P 9.6
Justin Simmonds Sky Surfing Club 13.70 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 9.59
Rob Anderson Southern Hang Gliding Club 11.80 0.8 (EN C) P 9.44
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 13.10 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 9.17
William Rome Isle of Wight Hang Gliding and Paragliding Club 11.40 0.8 (EN C) P 9.11
Ranald Macaulay Sky Surfing Club 11.10 0.8 (EN C) P 8.88
Richard Mackie South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.81
Goran Oberg Sky Surfing Club 12.60 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 8.81
Martin Ayers Sky Surfing Club 12.30 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 8.6
Karel Brada XC Junkies 9.00 0.9 (EN B) P 8.09
Andy Slater Wessex HG & PG Club 8.90 0.9 (EN B) P 8
Chris Blanchard North Devon HG & PG Club 10.70 0.8 (EN C) AP 7.7
John Kirby Sky Surfing Club 8.80 0.8 (EN C) P 7.04
Steve Watkins South West Wales Soaring Club 7.80 0.9 (EN B) P 7.01
Rene Jungbar Wessex HG & PG Club 7.60 0.9 (EN B) P 6.83
Paul Guilfoyle Avon HGPG 7.20 0.9 (EN B) P 6.47
Greg Burgess Avon HGPG 6.40 1 (EN A) CP 6.4 (NS)
Lester Gordon Devon & Somerset Condors 6.90 0.9 (EN B) P 6.21
Lewis Grainger South West Wales Soaring Club 6.70 0.9 (EN B) P 6.02
Jacek Flak Wessex HG & PG Club 6.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.93 (NS)
David Darbyshire Devon & Somerset Condors 6.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.84
George Allen Avon HGPG 7.30 0.8 (EN C) P 5.84
Ric Harwood Avon HGPG 6.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.57
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 5.90 0.9 (EN B) P 5.3
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 5.90 0.9 (EN B) P 5.3 (NS)
Nicholas Beck Avon HGPG 6.50 0.8 (EN C) P 5.2
David Joyce Dunstable HPC 5.30 0.9 (EN B) P 4.76
Ian Crispe South East Wales HG & PG Club 5.20 0.9 (EN B) P 4.67
M

2022

Sun 07 Aug, Hay Bluff
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 1000
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 820
Avon HGPG Avon A 714
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 652
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 595
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 443
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 277
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Skivers 268
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 231
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 2 133
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 74.99 0.9 (EN B) P 67.49
Stephen Brunt South East Wales HG & PG Club 59.90 0.9 (EN B) P 53.9
Rhun Llwyd South West Wales Soaring Club 53.50 0.8 (EN C) P 42.79
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 45.80 0.9 (EN B) P 41.21
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 51.40 0.8 (EN C) P 41.12
Ian Garforth Avon HGPG 44.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 39.95
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 38.50 0.9 (EN B) P 34.64
James Wong Southern Hang Gliding Club 35.70 0.9 (EN B) P 32.13
Richard Gill Avon HGPG 33.40 0.9 (EN B) P 30.06
Tim Oatley Wessex HG & PG Club 35.50 0.8 (EN C) P 28.39
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 35.40 0.8 (EN C) P 28.32
Chris Blanchard North Devon HG & PG Club 34.70 0.8 (EN C) AP 24.98
Lester Gordon Devon & Somerset Condors 27.50 0.9 (EN B) P 24.75
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 29.80 0.8 (EN C) P 23.84
Andy Slater Wessex HG & PG Club 25.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 23.03
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 27.20 0.8 (EN C) P 21.76
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 26.10 0.8 (EN C) P 20.88
George Allen Avon HGPG 21.50 0.9 (EN B) P 19.35
Witold Wawszczak Derbyshire Soaring Club 20.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 18.53
Rosie Ireland UK Armed Forces 22.20 0.8 (EN C) P 17.76
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 22.00 0.8 (EN C) P 17.6
Ben Abell Derbyshire Soaring Club 18.70 0.9 (EN B) P 16.82
Anthony Strickland Wessex HG & PG Club 20.90 0.8 (EN C) P 16.71
Benjamin Ireland UK Armed Forces 18.20 0.9 (EN B) P 16.38
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 18.10 0.9 (EN B) P 16.28 (NS)
Nicholas Beck Avon HGPG 17.60 0.9 (EN B) P 15.84
Simon Dale South West Wales Soaring Club 13.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 12.42
Ian Chamberlain Long Mynd Soaring Club 11.40 0.9 (EN B) P 10.25
Alan Argent South West Wales Soaring Club 12.70 0.8 (EN C) CP 10.15
Paul Guilfoyle Avon HGPG 10.50 0.9 (EN B) P 9.44
Colin Jones Long Mynd Soaring Club 11.70 0.8 (EN C) CP 9.35
George Rooke Southern Hang Gliding Club 8.20 0.9 (EN B) P 7.37
Mark Langmead North Devon HG & PG Club 7.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.01 (NS)
Christopher Fraser Derbyshire Soaring Club 6.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.39
Sat 06 Aug, Hay Bluff
Team Scores
Club Team Score
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 1000
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 968
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 802
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 601
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 571
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 2 569
Avon HGPG Avon A 419
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 373
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 352
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 285
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 102
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Skivers 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 107.50 0.9 (EN B) P 96.75
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 93.60 0.8 (EN C) P 74.87
Mark Hicks South West Wales Soaring Club 69.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 62.45
Ben Abell Derbyshire Soaring Club 63.90 0.9 (EN B) P 57.5
Simon Dale South West Wales Soaring Club 61.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 55.16
Gerry McNicol Devon & Somerset Condors 56.30 0.9 (EN B) P 50.66
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 56.30 0.8 (EN C) P 45.04
Matthew Burton Avon HGPG 47.30 0.9 (EN B) P 42.56
Colin Jones Long Mynd Soaring Club 52.20 0.8 (EN C) CP 41.76
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 50.10 0.8 (EN C) P 40.07
Tim Oatley Wessex HG & PG Club 49.70 0.8 (EN C) P 39.76
Ian Millinship Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 38.50 1 (EN A) CP 38.5
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 36.30 0.9 (EN B) P 32.66
Witold Wawszczak Derbyshire Soaring Club 35.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 31.76
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 39.30 0.8 (EN C) P 31.44
Alfred Dietrich South West Wales Soaring Club 37.30 0.8 (EN C) P 29.84
Lester Gordon Devon & Somerset Condors 33.00 0.9 (EN B) P 29.69
Ruth Peacegood Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 32.60 0.9 (EN B) P 29.33
Neil Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 32.50 0.9 (EN B) P 29.25
George Allen Avon HGPG 30.20 0.9 (EN B) P 27.18
David McLeod Long Mynd Soaring Club 28.20 0.9 (EN B) P 25.37
Kyle Fox South East Wales HG & PG Club 27.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 24.75
Andy Marks North Devon HG & PG Club 29.10 0.8 (EN C) P 23.28
Jonathan Tatton Long Mynd Soaring Club 25.70 0.9 (EN B) P 23.12
Alex Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 24.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 22.4
Phil Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 27.40 0.8 (EN C) P 21.92
Harvey Gamblin South East Wales HG & PG Club 23.20 0.9 (EN B) P 20.88
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 23.00 0.9 (EN B) P 20.69
Thomas Garner UK Armed Forces 36.70 0.6 (EN D) AP 19.81
Chris De Pinna Long Mynd Soaring Club 21.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 19.53
Chris Blanchard North Devon HG & PG Club 26.70 0.8 (EN C) AP 19.22
Andy Slater Wessex HG & PG Club 15.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 14.22
Stephen Brunt South East Wales HG & PG Club 14.90 0.9 (EN B) P 13.4
Mark Langmead North Devon HG & PG Club 12.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 11.6
Paul Cotton Derbyshire Soaring Club 12.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 11.42
Simon Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 12.60 0.9 (EN B) P 11.34
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 10.80 0.9 (EN B) P 9.72
Chris Money Derbyshire Soaring Club 10.50 0.9 (EN B) P 9.44
Jerry Siddle Wessex HG & PG Club 10.40 0.9 (EN B) P 9.35
Duncan Rayner Wessex HG & PG Club 9.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.64
Ian Crispe South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.70 0.8 (EN C) P 7.75
Alan Argent South West Wales Soaring Club 8.90 0.8 (EN C) CP 7.11
Anna Palmer South West Wales Soaring Club 7.40 0.9 (EN B) P 6.65
Paul Guilfoyle Avon HGPG 6.50 0.9 (EN B) P 5.84
Ian Chamberlain Long Mynd Soaring Club 5.90 0.9 (EN B) P 5.3
Diego Chiarot Avon HGPG 5.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 5.22
Sat 06 Aug, Combe Gibbet
Team Scores
Club Team Score
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 1000
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 654
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Expendables 536
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 2 446
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 307
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Gellert Toth Southern Hang Gliding Club 107.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 97.11
Gabor Aranyos Southern Hang Gliding Club 106.10 0.9 (EN B) P 95.48
Goran Oberg Sky Surfing Club 105.80 0.8 (EN C) P 84.64
Richard Lever Southern Hang Gliding Club 89.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 80.81
Richard Barber Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 110.50 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) AP 69.61
Christopher Hille Dunstable HPC 81.90 0.8 (EN C) P 65.52
Katrina Wagner Dunstable HPC 63.00 0.9 (EN B) P 56.69
Christopher Askham UK Armed Forces 53.40 0.9 (EN B) P 48.06
Nick Clarke Dunstable HPC 46.70 0.9 (EN B) P 42.02
Steve Wagner Dunstable HPC 40.00 0.8 (EN C) AP 28.8
Justin Simmonds Sky Surfing Club 34.50 0.8 (EN C) P 27.6
Andrew Ruff Sky Surfing Club 26.00 0.9 (EN B) P 23.39
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 28.20 0.8 (EN C) P 22.56
Ruben Lambert-Garcia Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 25.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 22.5
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 24.80 0.9 (EN B) P 22.31
Oliver Peters Southern Hang Gliding Club 23.90 0.9 (EN B) P 21.5
Andrew Claxton UK Armed Forces 25.40 0.8 (EN C) P 20.31
Martin Lyster Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 22.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 20.06
Iwan Wrigley Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 19.40 1 (EN A) CP 19.39
Robin Houghton Sky Surfing Club 25.50 0.6 (EN D) AP 13.76
Oliver Stewart Dunstable HPC 11.50 0.9 (EN B) P 10.34
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 10.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 9.53
Andrew Craig Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 5.40 0.9 (EN B) P 4.86
Sun 10 Jul, Hundred House
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 1000
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 433
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 263
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 193
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 193
Avon HGPG Avon A 98
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 91
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers A-Team 0
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 0
XC Junkies XcJunkies 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Peter Lake South West Wales Soaring Club 35.74 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 25.01
Stephen Brunt South East Wales HG & PG Club 17.30 0.9 (EN B) P 15.56
Mark Hicks South West Wales Soaring Club 16.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 14.75
Anna Palmer South West Wales Soaring Club 15.90 0.9 (EN B) P 14.3
Oliver Peters Southern Hang Gliding Club 11.60 0.9 (EN B) P 10.44
Craig Dolwin South East Wales HG & PG Club 8.70 0.9 (EN B) P 7.82
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 9.00 0.8 (EN C) P 7.2
Gerry McNicol Devon & Somerset Condors 7.80 0.9 (EN B) P 7.01
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 7.30 0.8 (EN C) P 5.84
Richard Gill Avon HGPG 5.90 0.9 (EN B) P 5.3
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 5.50 0.9 (EN B) P 4.94
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 5.80 0.8 (EN C) P 4.64
Sat 09 Jul, Hundred House
Team Scores
Club Team Score
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 1000
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 887
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 865
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 2 733
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 730
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 669
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 668
XC Junkies XcJunkies 664
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers A-Team 598
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 357
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 342
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 328
Avon HGPG Avon A 223
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Joshua Coombs-Hoar UK Armed Forces 71.90 0.9 (EN B) P 64.7
Samuel Moore North Devon HG & PG Club 70.70 0.9 (EN B) P 63.62
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 77.70 0.8 (EN C) P 62.15
Chris Dusgate South West Wales Soaring Club 69.00 0.9 (EN B) AP 55.88
Oliver Peters Southern Hang Gliding Club 60.40 0.9 (EN B) P 54.36
Colin Jones Long Mynd Soaring Club 57.50 0.8 (EN C) CP 46
Peter Lake South West Wales Soaring Club 61.60 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 43.11
Jon Munro South West Wales Soaring Club 57.60 0.8 (EN C) AP 41.47 (NS)
Harrison Smith UK Armed Forces 37.50 1 (EN A) CP 37.5
Marcin Egiert XC Junkies 41.50 0.9 (EN B) P 37.34
Chris Blanchard North Devon HG & PG Club 50.20 0.8 (EN C) AP 36.14
Lester Gordon Devon & Somerset Condors 40.00 0.9 (EN B) P 36
Simon Dale South West Wales Soaring Club 39.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 35.36
Ian Chamberlain Long Mynd Soaring Club 39.10 0.9 (EN B) P 35.18
Phil Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 42.70 0.8 (EN C) P 34.15
Stuart Kelly South West Wales Soaring Club 55.80 0.6 (EN D) P 33.47
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 41.40 0.8 (EN C) P 33.12
Przemyslaw Cieslik XC Junkies 35.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 31.94
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 39.50 0.8 (EN C) P 31.6
Chris Ashdown South East Wales HG & PG Club 38.60 0.8 (EN C) CP 30.87
Marcin Bara Southern Hang Gliding Club 33.80 0.9 (EN B) P 30.41
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 32.70 0.9 (EN B) P 29.43
Paul Guilfoyle Avon HGPG 32.20 0.9 (EN B) P 28.97
Craig Dolwin South East Wales HG & PG Club 31.90 0.9 (EN B) P 28.7
Kyle Fox South East Wales HG & PG Club 30.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 27.62
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 30.60 0.9 (EN B) P 27.53
Jeremy Perl Dunstable HPC 29.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 26.36
Tomasz Dudek XC Junkies 28.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 25.82
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 25.90 0.9 (EN B) P 23.3
Benjamin Ireland UK Armed Forces 25.60 0.9 (EN B) P 23.03
Jonathan Tatton Long Mynd Soaring Club 24.90 0.9 (EN B) P 22.4
Brian Watson Wessex HG & PG Club 27.60 0.8 (EN C) P 22.07
Daniel Peters Southern Hang Gliding Club 24.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 21.86
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 24.10 0.9 (EN B) P 21.69
Hugh Boyes South East Wales HG & PG Club 23.30 0.9 (EN B) P 20.96
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 25.40 0.8 (EN C) P 20.31
Rosie Ireland UK Armed Forces 24.90 0.8 (EN C) P 19.92
Mark Simpson Long Mynd Soaring Club 24.30 0.8 (EN C) P 19.44
Harvey Gamblin South East Wales HG & PG Club 21.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 19.16
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 20.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 18.71
Rafal Talarek XC Junkies 20.50 0.8 (EN C) P 16.39
Vlad Belayev Dunstable HPC 17.70 0.9 (EN B) P 15.93
Brian Greenwell Southern Hang Gliding Club 19.90 0.8 (EN C) P 15.92
Martin Colclough South West Wales Soaring Club 15.30 0.9 (EN B) P 13.76
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 17.00 0.8 (EN C) P 13.6
Dan Balla Dunstable HPC 14.30 0.9 (EN B) P 12.86
Kevin Roberts Long Mynd Soaring Club 13.70 0.9 (EN B) P 12.32
Charlie Worsley Sky Surfing Club 12.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.79
Stephen Brunt South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.90 0.9 (EN B) P 8.9
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 11.00 0.8 (EN C) P 8.8
Andrew Ruff Sky Surfing Club 9.60 0.9 (EN B) P 8.64
Martin Harris Avon HGPG 14.20 0.6 (EN D) P 8.52
Nick Francis Wessex HG & PG Club 6.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.21
Sat 09 Jul, Combe Gibbet
Team Scores
Club Team Score
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Skivers 1000
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Buzzards 822
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 743
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 2 637
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Expendables 445
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 426
Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club DAFT 146
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Andrew Cullen Southern Hang Gliding Club 50.20 0.9 (EN B) P 45.18
Justin Simmonds Sky Surfing Club 48.50 0.8 (EN C) P 38.79
Tom Zinovieff Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 36.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 32.39
Serle Shuman Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 38.20 0.8 (EN C) P 30.56
Andrew Craig Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 24.90 1 (EN A) P 24.89
Steve Wagner Dunstable HPC 30.60 0.8 (EN C) AP 22.03
Nick Clarke Dunstable HPC 23.20 0.9 (EN B) P 20.88
Bruce Moore Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 26.10 0.8 (EN C) P 20.88
Wayne Collins Dunstable HPC 23.00 0.9 (EN B) P 20.69
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 21.00 0.9 (EN B) P 18.89
Dilbahadur Tamang UK Armed Forces 22.70 0.8 (EN C) P 18.16
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 17.10 0.9 (EN B) CP 15.39
Mukund Muralikrishnan Southern Hang Gliding Club 15.90 0.9 (EN B) P 14.3
Richard Lever Southern Hang Gliding Club 13.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 12.14
Iwan Wrigley Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 11.40 1 (EN A) CP 11.39
Stephen Pendrigh Dunstable HPC 8.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.92
James Saunders Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 9.10 0.8 (EN C) P 7.28
Mircea Mihai Balica Dover & Folkestone Hang Gliding Club 6.80 0.8 (EN C) P 5.44
Sun 03 Jul, Selsley
Team Scores
Club Team Score
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 1000
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 781
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 495
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 395
XC Junkies XcJunkies 254
Avon HGPG Avon A 88
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 43.60 0.8 (EN C) P 34.88
Samuel Moore North Devon HG & PG Club 30.10 0.9 (EN B) P 27.09
Damon Randall Southern Hang Gliding Club 23.10 0.8 (EN C) CP 18.48
John Rudge XC Junkies 19.70 0.8 (EN C) P 15.76
Graham Lorimer UK Armed Forces 19.60 0.8 (EN C) P 15.68
Shane Askam UK Armed Forces 18.50 0.9 (EN B) AP 14.98
Darren Baldwin Southern Hang Gliding Club 12.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.97
Mark Boakes Southern Hang Gliding Club 11.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.7
Nick Francis Wessex HG & PG Club 10.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 9
Thomas Wycherley Southern Hang Gliding Club 10.30 0.8 (EN C) P 8.24
Anthony Strickland Wessex HG & PG Club 8.80 0.9 (EN B) P 7.92
Duncan Rayner Wessex HG & PG Club 8.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.55
Brian Greenwell Southern Hang Gliding Club 7.20 0.8 (EN C) P 5.75
Richard Gill Avon HGPG 6.10 0.9 (EN B) P 5.48
Sat 28 May, Hundred House
Team Scores
Club Team Score
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 1000
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 962
South West Wales Soaring Club SWWSC 878
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 858
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 767
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Expendables 742
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 725
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 694
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 628
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 573
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 563
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers A-Team 560
XC Junkies XcJunkies 514
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 2 361
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 1 360
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Skivers 280
Avon HGPG Avon A 191
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Leszek Ziolkowski XC Junkies 70.80 0.9 (EN B) P 63.72 (NS)
Anthony Smith Dunstable HPC 69.50 0.9 (EN B) P 62.54
Chris Blanchard North Devon HG & PG Club 68.50 0.8 (EN C) AP 49.31
Tomasz Dudek XC Junkies 49.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 44.72
Chris Williams Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 52.20 0.9 (EN B) AP 42.28
Mark Hicks South West Wales Soaring Club 46.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 41.57
Martin Foley Wessex HG & PG Club 45.30 0.9 (EN B) P 40.76
Richard Ham Sky Surfing Club 43.90 0.9 (EN B) P 39.51
Aaron Hall UK Armed Forces 42.00 0.9 (EN B) P 37.79
Dan Horeman Sky Surfing Club 59.20 0.6 (EN D) P 35.52
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 44.20 0.8 (EN C) P 35.36
Stephen Gray Southern Hang Gliding Club 38.60 0.9 (EN B) CP 34.73
Jonathan Tatton Long Mynd Soaring Club 38.50 0.9 (EN B) P 34.64
Samuel Moore North Devon HG & PG Club 37.60 0.9 (EN B) P 33.83
Jacek Palczewski Devon & Somerset Condors 37.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 33.75
Chris Drabble Sky Surfing Club 37.10 0.9 (EN B) P 33.38
Gerry McNicol Devon & Somerset Condors 36.90 0.9 (EN B) P 33.2
Jon Munro South West Wales Soaring Club 45.30 0.8 (EN C) AP 32.61
Anthony Strickland Wessex HG & PG Club 36.00 0.9 (EN B) P 32.39
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 35.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 31.76
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 34.70 0.9 (EN B) P 31.22
Lee Warren South East Wales HG & PG Club 39.00 0.8 (EN C) P 31.2 (NS)
Christopher Askham UK Armed Forces 34.60 0.9 (EN B) P 31.13
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 35.30 0.8 (EN C) P 28.23
Chris Ashdown South East Wales HG & PG Club 34.00 0.8 (EN C) CP 27.2
Sue Britnell Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 30.00 0.9 (EN B) P 27
Brian Greenwell Southern Hang Gliding Club 33.50 0.8 (EN C) P 26.8
Tim Bishop UK Armed Forces 29.20 0.9 (EN B) P 26.28
Andrew Ruff Sky Surfing Club 27.90 0.9 (EN B) P 25.1
Andrew Cullen Southern Hang Gliding Club 27.70 0.9 (EN B) P 24.93
Mark Simpson Long Mynd Soaring Club 30.60 0.8 (EN C) P 24.48
Simon Dale South West Wales Soaring Club 26.70 0.9 (EN B) CP 24.03
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 29.50 0.8 (EN C) P 23.6
James Allcock Long Mynd Soaring Club 31.70 0.8 (EN C) AP 22.82
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 27.70 0.8 (EN C) P 22.16
Graham Lorimer UK Armed Forces 25.60 0.8 (EN C) P 20.48
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 22.30 0.9 (EN B) P 20.06
Jonathan Fox South East Wales HG & PG Club 24.20 0.8 (EN C) P 19.36
Sam Tolton Southern Hang Gliding Club 22.60 0.8 (EN C) P 18.07
Peter Lake South West Wales Soaring Club 24.50 0.7 (EN C 2-liner) P 17.14
Harvey Gamblin South East Wales HG & PG Club 18.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 16.91
Malcolm Patterson North Devon HG & PG Club 18.30 0.9 (EN B) P 16.46
Martin Carter Wessex HG & PG Club 17.80 0.9 (EN B) CP 16.01
Albert Ponnelle Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 17.66 0.9 (EN B) CP 15.89
Graham Shields Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 17.40 0.9 (EN B) P 15.65
Marcin Egiert XC Junkies 17.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 15.56
Barry Johnson North Devon HG & PG Club 16.70 0.9 (EN B) P 15.03
Dave Spooner South East Wales HG & PG Club 13.80 1 (EN A) CP 13.8
Alex Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 15.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 13.76 (NS)
Martyn Harris South East Wales HG & PG Club 15.20 0.9 (EN B) P 13.67
Yves Horent Southern Hang Gliding Club 16.80 0.8 (EN C) P 13.43
Greg Poole Dunstable HPC 15.90 0.8 (EN C) P 12.72
Tim Crozier-Cole Avon HGPG 14.10 0.9 (EN B) P 12.68
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 13.10 0.8 (EN C) P 10.48
Dave Pooley South East Wales HG & PG Club 11.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 10.17
Kate Scott Southern Hang Gliding Club 10.00 1 (EN A) CP 10
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 10.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 9
Ian Chamberlain Long Mynd Soaring Club 8.20 0.9 (EN B) P 7.37
Slawek Bartosz XC Junkies 8.10 0.9 (EN B) P 7.28
Duncan Rayner Wessex HG & PG Club 8.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.19
Nicholas Piner Sky Surfing Club 7.10 0.9 (EN B) P 6.38
George Allen Avon HGPG 6.90 0.9 (EN B) P 6.21
Tim Morgan Avon HGPG 6.90 0.9 (EN B) P 6.21
Kevin Roberts Long Mynd Soaring Club 6.00 0.9 (EN B) P 5.39
George Rooke Southern Hang Gliding Club 5.20 0.9 (EN B) P 4.67
Sat 28 May, Lords Seat
Team Scores
Club Team Score
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 750
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 2 612
Derbyshire Soaring Club DSC 1 300
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Blue 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Joshua Coombs-Hoar UK Armed Forces 37.40 0.9 (EN B) P 33.65
Chris Breeds Derbyshire Soaring Club 26.60 0.8 (EN C) P 21.28
Andrew Gaskell Derbyshire Soaring Club 18.30 0.8 (EN C) P 14.63
Milton Turner Derbyshire Soaring Club 17.70 0.8 (EN C) P 14.16
Piotr Pikulinski Derbyshire Soaring Club 17.30 0.8 (EN C) P 13.83
Ross Mason Derbyshire Soaring Club 14.30 0.9 (EN B) P 12.86
Andy Hill Derbyshire Soaring Club 13.00 0.9 (EN B) P 11.69
Simon Sykes UK Armed Forces 12.00 0.8 (EN C) P 9.6
Robert Mepham UK Armed Forces 12.90 0.8 (EN C) AP 9.28
Paul Snell UK Armed Forces 11.00 0.8 (EN C) P 8.8
Sat 30 Apr, Talybont
Team Scores
Club Team Score
North Devon HG & PG Club NDHPC 1000
Wessex HG & PG Club Wessex HGPG 969
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers Expendables 938
Dunstable HPC Dunstable Kestrels 856
UK Armed Forces UKAF South 852
UK Armed Forces UKAF North 799
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Red 749
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 1 746
South East Wales HG & PG Club SEW Blue 709
Sky Surfing Club Skysurfers A-Team 693
Devon & Somerset Condors Condors Red 586
Avon HGPG Avon B 539
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 2 535
Malvern Hang Gliding Club Malvern Flyers 516
XC Junkies XcJunkies 488
Long Mynd Soaring Club LMSC 1 290
Avon HGPG Avon A 285
Southern Hang Gliding Club Southern Slackers 265
Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club TVHGC 2 0
Pilot Scores
Pilot Club Km Wing Factor Rating Score Prizes
Stephen Bennett North Devon HG & PG Club 76.70 0.8 (EN C) P 61.35
Leszek Ziolkowski XC Junkies 66.30 0.9 (EN B) P 59.67 (NS)
Steve Barton UK Armed Forces 65.60 0.9 (EN B) P 59.03
Craig Dolwin South East Wales HG & PG Club 53.20 0.9 (EN B) P 47.88
Anthony Blacker Long Mynd Soaring Club 65.90 0.8 (EN C) AP 47.44
Russell Winters Sky Surfing Club 57.20 0.8 (EN C) P 45.76
James Lloyd North Devon HG & PG Club 46.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 41.84
Anthony Smith Dunstable HPC 44.90 0.9 (EN B) P 40.4
Chris Williams Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 49.30 0.9 (EN B) AP 39.93
Collin Horton Wessex HG & PG Club 43.70 0.9 (EN B) P 39.32
Paul Snell UK Armed Forces 48.70 0.8 (EN C) P 38.96
Samuel Moore North Devon HG & PG Club 42.60 0.9 (EN B) P 38.33
Ella Proffitt Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 47.90 0.8 (EN C) P 38.32
Tim Oatley Wessex HG & PG Club 46.30 0.8 (EN C) P 37.04
Neil Russell Devon & Somerset Condors 40.90 0.9 (EN B) P 36.81
Martin Ayers Sky Surfing Club 45.90 0.8 (EN C) P 36.72
James Smith Wessex HG & PG Club 43.90 0.8 (EN C) P 35.12
Goran Oberg Sky Surfing Club 43.00 0.8 (EN C) P 34.4
Ralph Mason Sky Surfing Club 42.90 0.8 (EN C) P 34.32
Neil Morgan South East Wales HG & PG Club 35.50 0.9 (EN B) P 31.94
Dennis Trussler South East Wales HG & PG Club 39.90 0.8 (EN C) P 31.92
Richard Ham Sky Surfing Club 35.30 0.9 (EN B) P 31.76
Robert Mepham UK Armed Forces 43.30 0.8 (EN C) AP 31.17
Nick Clarke Dunstable HPC 32.20 0.9 (EN B) P 28.97
George Nott-Bower Wessex HG & PG Club 31.10 0.9 (EN B) P 27.98 (NS)
Aaron Hall UK Armed Forces 30.70 0.9 (EN B) P 27.62
Greg Chilton Malvern Hang Gliding Club 33.30 0.8 (EN C) P 26.63
David Bent South East Wales HG & PG Club 29.50 0.9 (EN B) CP 26.54
Sylwia Brajza XC Junkies 29.20 0.9 (EN B) P 26.28
Graham Bennett Dunstable HPC 32.70 0.8 (EN C) CP 26.16
Anthony Strickland Wessex HG & PG Club 28.80 0.9 (EN B) P 25.91 (NS)
Sean Staines Wessex HG & PG Club 32.10 0.8 (EN C) P 25.67
Paul Robinson Dunstable HPC 28.40 0.9 (EN B) CP 25.55
Colin Williamson Avon HGPG 28.30 0.9 (EN B) P 25.46
Jonathan Price South East Wales HG & PG Club 27.50 0.9 (EN B) P 24.75
Matthew Tandy UK Armed Forces 27.30 0.9 (EN B) P 24.56
Dale Arden UK Armed Forces 25.30 0.9 (EN B) P 22.76
Nicholas Dowdall UK Armed Forces 25.00 0.9 (EN B) P 22.5
Rob Anderson Southern Hang Gliding Club 27.70 0.8 (EN C) P 22.16
Viv Fouracre Devon & Somerset Condors 26.60 0.8 (EN C) P 21.28
Ian Anslow Devon & Somerset Condors 25.20 0.8 (EN C) P 20.16
Karel Brada XC Junkies 22.40 0.9 (EN B) P 20.15
Justin Humphryes Malvern Hang Gliding Club 20.60 0.9 (EN B) P 18.53
Graham Fisher Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 22.80 0.8 (EN C) P 18.23
Robin Houghton Sky Surfing Club 40.50 0.5 (EN D 2-liner) AP 18.22
Paul Guilfoyle Avon HGPG 19.80 0.9 (EN B) P 17.81
Courtney Dawe Wessex HG & PG Club 17.40 1 (EN A) CP 17.39
Stephen Brunt South East Wales HG & PG Club 18.80 0.9 (EN B) P 16.91
George Allen Avon HGPG 18.70 0.9 (EN B) P 16.82
Jonathan Stockley Sky Surfing Club 18.30 0.9 (EN B) CP 16.46
Lou Walker Avon HGPG 18.00 0.9 (EN B) P 16.19
Christopher Askham UK Armed Forces 17.70 0.9 (EN B) P 15.93
Iris Chan Avon HGPG 15.50 1 (EN A) CP 15.5
George Rooke Southern Hang Gliding Club 17.10 0.9 (EN B) P 15.39
David Kirk Long Mynd Soaring Club 16.74 0.9 (EN B) P 15.06
Dave Spooner South East Wales HG & PG Club 14.70 1 (EN A) CP 14.69
Max Edwards Long Mynd Soaring Club 16.00 0.9 (EN B) P 14.39
Doug Redpath Malvern Hang Gliding Club 31.60 0.5 (EN D 2-liner) AP 14.22
Ian Chamberlain Long Mynd Soaring Club 15.40 0.9 (EN B) P 13.85
Jonathan Fox South East Wales HG & PG Club 15.20 0.9 (EN B) P 13.67
Alex Harper Malvern Hang Gliding Club 15.20 0.9 (EN B) P 13.67
James Cooke UK Armed Forces 15.10 0.9 (EN B) CP 13.59
Henry Barfoot-Saunt Malvern Hang Gliding Club 15.10 0.9 (EN B) CP 13.59
Martin McVay Dunstable HPC 15.10 0.9 (EN B) P 13.59
Matt Young Avon HGPG 14.80 0.9 (EN B) P 13.31
David McLeod Long Mynd Soaring Club 14.60 0.9 (EN B) P 13.14
John Kirby Sky Surfing Club 14.60 0.9 (EN B) P 13.14
Tim Morgan Avon HGPG 14.40 0.9 (EN B) P 12.95
Mark Simpson Long Mynd Soaring Club 16.10 0.8 (EN C) P 12.88
Pawel Mazurek XC Junkies 14.30 0.9 (EN B) P 12.86
Dave Pooley South East Wales HG & PG Club 13.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 11.69
Chris Lovell Avon HGPG 14.50 0.8 (EN C) P 11.6
Siamak Tavakoli Dunstable HPC 10.30 1 (EN A) CP 10.3 (NS)
Alex Contador XC Junkies 10.84 0.9 (EN B) P 9.75
Dominique Both Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 11.31 0.8 (EN C) P 9.04
Ceri Thomas South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.65 0.9 (EN B) CP 8.68 (NS)
Alan Hole South East Wales HG & PG Club 9.10 0.9 (EN B) P 8.19
Martin Lyster Thames Valley Hang Gliding Club 7.90 0.9 (EN B) CP 7.11
David Lapes Dunstable HPC 7.00 0.9 (EN B) CP 6.29
Jacek Palczewski Devon & Somerset Condors 5.20 0.9 (EN B) CP 4.67